FREE SHIPPING OVER 180€

Subscribe to our newsletter

Subscribe to receive 10% off your first order

    Yes, I consent to the collection and use of my email address for the purpose of contacting me regarding products, promotions, events or news from Jellymade.

    Privacy Policy

    Data controller

    The company responsible for processing of your data according to this Privacy Policy is:

    GENTLE LION SLU

    NIF: B71382915

    Registered office: C / San Lorenzo, 9, 4, Pamplona

    E-mail: hello@jellymade.com

    Web: https://jellymade.com/

    At GENTLE LION SLU, we recognize the importance of protecting your personal information and we are committed to treating it responsibly and in compliance with data protection laws.

    The purpose of this privacy policy is to regulate all the aspects relating to the processing of data of the different users who browse or provide their personal data through the different forms located on the web.

    Personal data

    A personal data is the information that identifies you or makes you identifiable. Through the web, in the boxes established for this purpose, we collect the personal data that the user communicates to us: Name, surname, email, telephone, postal address, town, etc. as well as all the data that you voluntarily provide us through any of the social networks of which the user is registered. In this case, privacy will depend on the configuration established by the user as well as the terms and conditions of the social network itself.

    The user’s visit to the web does not imply that they have to provide any information about their personal data. However, if provided, the data will be processed in a lawful manner subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in RGPD 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and LOPDGDD 3/2018 of December 5.

    Purpose, duration and legitimation of the treatment:

    The data that the user provides us will be processed for the following purposes:

    • Respond to the request or request made by the user through the contact form located on the web. We collect and process the user’s personal data in order to process and manage their request, a query or any request that they make through said form. We will keep these data for the time necessary to comply with your request and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. The basis of legitimation of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user by selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before sending the request. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
    • Register as a “registered user” through the registration form located on the web and that will allow the user to access their private service area and inform them of our activities, being able to send commercial communications by any electronic means of the news of our services . We will keep these data as long as the user does not request to be removed from the registry and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. The basis for the legitimacy of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when registering through the registration form and selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before sending the request.
    • Attend and manage the purchase made by the user through the purchase form located on the web. We collect and process the user’s personal data in order to process the order and subsequent payment of the products and services offered on the web. We will keep these data for the duration of the contractual relationship between the parties and for the time established by law to comply with tax obligations. The basis for the legitimacy of the data processing will be the execution of a sales contract in which the interested party is a party. In the event that the user does not provide their personal data, their purchase will not be able to be managed, and the requested service cannot be provided.
    • Send newsletters and newsletter about our news and services. Under the consent of the user, we collect and process their personal data in order to send them information about our news and services. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. The basis of legitimacy of the data processing will be the consent granted by the user when selecting the acceptance box of our privacy policy before subscribing to the newsletter in the form provided for this purpose on the web. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
    • Improve your experience when browsing the web. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke his consent to the treatment of the same by eliminating the cookies and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. The basis of legitimacy to improve your experience when browsing the web is the consent granted by the user when accepting cookies. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
    • Manage our social networks and send you information about our activities and products. We will keep these data as long as the user does not revoke their consent to their treatment and for the time established by law with a minimum duration of 3 years. The basis of legitimacy to manage our social networks and send you our activities and news, is the consent you give us for it. The user has the right to revoke their consent at any time without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

    Transfer or communication of personal data and international transfers

    Your data will not be communicated or transferred to third parties unless there is a legal obligation or those providers linked to the Responsible who act as managers of the treatment. No international transfers are made, in the event that at some point they may be made, they will be communicated to you in order to obtain your consent.

    Data update

    It is important that in order for us to keep personal data up to date, the user informs us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we are not responsible for their veracity.

    The user guarantees that the personal data provided is truthful, guaranteeing that all the information provided corresponds to the real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate, being obliged to communicate any modification.

    Third Party Data

    If the user provides data from third parties for any purpose to the CONTROLLER, they guarantee that they have obtained these data in a lawful manner, that they have previously informed those affected, obtaining their consent to communicate them and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

    Compulsory nature of the requested information

    All our forms have an asterisk (*) in the mandatory data. If the user does not provide these fields, or does not check the acceptance box of the privacy policy, the sending of the information will not be allowed.

    Use of the passwords

    In order to access the Private Area, the USER must “Login” and include the email address and password generated in the registration form in accordance with the complexity rules established at any time on the web.

    Users are responsible for the proper custody and confidentiality of any of the identifiers and / or passwords that they have selected in the registry, and they undertake not to assign their use to third parties, nor to allow their access to outsiders.

    Likewise, it will be the user’s obligation to immediately notify the Responsible of any fact that allows the improper use of identifiers and / or passwords, such as theft, loss, or unauthorized access to them, in order to proceed to its immediate cancellation.

    Rights of the interested parties

    You have the right to access your data and obtain confirmation of its treatment, as well as a copy of the personal data that is being processed. You have the right to update them and request the rectification of the data that are inaccurate or request the deletion when the data is not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. You can request the limitation in the processing of your data and oppose their treatment by revoking your consent, as well as exercising the right to data portability. Similarly, you have the right not to be the subject of decisions based solely on the automated processing of your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting us at the address C / San Lorenzo, 9, piso 4 or by e-mail: hello@jellymade.com

    If you consider that your rights have not been duly respected, you have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority in www.aepd.es.

    Processing of the data of minors

    Whoever provides the data through the forms on this website and accepts its treatment declares to be over 14 years old, access and use of the portal to minors of that age is prohibited. If at any time, the Responsible Party detects that a person under 14 years of age has provided personal data, we will proceed to cancel them. Likewise, parents or guardians may in any case contact the CONTROLLER to block the access account of the minors in their charge who have registered by falsifying their identity.

    Social media

    The object of tools like Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc. or other social networks is to give visibility and diffusion to the activities carried out by our organization. These tools store personal data on the servers of the respective services and are governed by their own privacy policy. It is recommended to review and read the conditions of use and privacy policy of the social network at the time of registration, taking into account the different configuration possibilities in relation to the degree of privacy of the user profile on the social network.

    Likewise, the Responsible Party reserves the right to eliminate from its social networks any information published by third parties that violates the law, encourages them to do so or contains messages that violate the dignity of people or institutions. As well as the right to block or report the profile author of these messages.

    Cookies treatment

    A cookie is a small file that is downloaded and stored on the user’s computer when the user accesses a web page. Cookies allow the web, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of the user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize the user .

    The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. You can get more information by reading our Cookies Policy.

    Modification of the privacy policy

    This privacy policy can be modified. We recommend periodically reviewing this privacy policy.